Staff Directory

Administration
2018-2019

Learn more about our administrators

Jennifer Sparks
Assistant Principal
[email protected]

 


Jeanette Murphy
Principal

[email protected]

Donny Hoessler
Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Staff Directory
2018-2019

jag-headKindergarten
Jennifer Carlton [email protected]
Valerie Foster [email protected]
Emily Frazier [email protected]
Suzanne Graham [email protected]
Katlyn Gray [email protected]
Sue Hellmann [email protected]
Dana Johnston [email protected]
Megan Semmler [email protected]

back to top

jag-headFirst Grade
Kelly Benson [email protected]
Nicole Buening [email protected]
Noreen Carson [email protected]
Kimberly Hood [email protected]
Dottie Kirby [email protected]
Dolly Lucas [email protected]
Dian McLeod [email protected]
Cathy Ragusa [email protected]

back to top

jag-headSecond Grade
Angela Adams [email protected]
Jaclyn Clarke [email protected]
Bethany Gittings [email protected]
Amy Grimm [email protected]
Katie Hemingway [email protected]
Jacquie Phillips [email protected]
Angeline Rajan [email protected]
Susan Simmons [email protected]
TBA

back to top

jag-headThird Grade
Susan Baker [email protected]
Karin Barrett [email protected]
Wendy Gilbert [email protected]
Michelle Greenlee [email protected]
Alice Larson [email protected]
Nicole Simmons [email protected]
Teresa Taylor [email protected]
Danielle Trubey [email protected]

back to top

jag-headFourth Grade
Nicole Anderson TBA
Suzie Conway [email protected]
Sherri Dawson [email protected]
Susan Foster [email protected]
Marissa Heavener [email protected]
Lisa Lewis [email protected]
Renee Spano [email protected]
Erica Warkentine [email protected]

back to top

jag-headFifth Grade
Cathy Apolinario [email protected]
Dana Byrd [email protected]
Cara Beth Downs [email protected]
Suzanne Gentile [email protected]
Kellie Landen [email protected]
Ashley Lewis TBA
Brodie Nelsen [email protected]
Rosina O’Mahoney [email protected]

back to top

jag-headActivity Resource Teachers
Kathe Isabelle – Music Website [email protected]
Ingrid Jones – Media Website [email protected]
Sarah Meyer – PE [email protected]
Kandis Petrick – PE [email protected]
Lara Pierce – STEM Website [email protected]
Linda McAnarney – Art [email protected]

back to top

jag-headResource Staff
Sheryl Boss Occupational Therapist [email protected]
Julie Conger Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing [email protected]
Alyssa Drilling School Psychologist [email protected]
Kelly Flatt ESE Teacher [email protected]
Lisa Henson ESE Teacher [email protected]
Becky Jarriel ESE Teacher [email protected]
Rachel McDonald Guidance [email protected]
Ruth Milite Guidance [email protected]
Donna Morrison Instructional Literacy Coach [email protected]
Cindy O’Connor Speech [email protected]
Jennifer Self Speech [email protected]
TBA Itinerant Gifted Teacher

back to top

jag-headOffice Staff
Sandy Ellis Secretary/Bookkeeper [email protected]
Debbie Higbea Receptionist [email protected]
Libby Spurgeon Computer Operator [email protected]
Mindy Rand-Doxzon School Nurse, RN [email protected]

back to top

jag-headParaProfessional
Judy Fuhr Media ParaProfessional [email protected]
Angela Hanley-Morgan ESE ParaProfessional [email protected]
Lori Isacco PE ParaProfessional [email protected]
Kathy Jolliff Clerk [email protected]
Heidi Karl LEA Clerk [email protected]
Amy Sommers Clerk [email protected]

back to top

jag-headSupport Personnel
TBA
Technology Support Specialist
Jennifer Ferrara-Frascello
Extended Day Coordinator
Website [email protected]
547-7983
Teresa Butrimas –
Food and Nutrition Service Manager
Website [email protected]
547-8000
Brian Pratt
Maintenance Coordinator
[email protected]

back to top

For questions or comments concerning the webpage please contact Mrs. Jones.

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact our office by phone or in writing.