Staff Directory

Administration
2018-2019

Learn more about our administrators

Jeanette Murphy
Principal

 

 

Jennifer Sparks
Assistant Principal

Staff Directory
2018-2019

jag-headKindergarten
Jennifer Carlton
Valerie Foster
Emily Frazier
Suzanne Graham
Katlyn Gray
Sue Hellmann
Dana Johnston
Megan Semmler

back to top

jag-headFirst Grade –  1st Grade Website
Kelly Benson
Nicole Buening
Noreen Carson
Kim Hood
Dottie Kirby
Dolly Lucas
Dian McLeod
Cathy Ragusa

back to top

jag-headSecond Grade – 2nd Grade Website
Angela Adams
Jaclyn Clarke
Bethany Gittings
Amy Grimm
Katie Hemingway
Jacquie Phillips
Alicia Lough
Angeline Rajan
Susan Simmons

back to top

jag-headThird Grade  – 3rd Grade Website
Susan Baker
Karin Barrett
Wendy Gilbert
Michelle Greenlee
Alice Larson
Kathy Sahl, Associate
Nicole Simmons
Teresa Taylor
Danielle Trubey

back to top

jag-headFourth Grade
Nicole Anderson
Susie Conway
Sherri Dawson
Susan Foster
Marissa Heavener
Lisa Lewis
Renee Spano
Erica Warkentine

back to top

jag-headFifth Grade- 5th Grade Website
Shannon Alexander, Associate
Cathy Apolinario
Dana Byrd
Suzanne Gentile
Jennifer Kinnaman
Kellie Landen
Ashley Lewis
Brodie Nelsen
Rosina O’Mahoney

back to top

jag-headActivity Resource Teachers
Kathe Isabelle – Music – Website
Amanda Le – Media – Website
Sarah Meyer – PE
Kandis Petrick – PE
Lara Pierce – STEM/Computer Education – Website
Linda McAnarney – Art – Website

back to top

jag-headResource Staff
Sheryl Boss – Occupational Therapist
Julie Conger – Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Alyssa Drilling – School Psychologist
Kelly Flatt – ESE Teacher
Lisa Henson – ESE Teacher
Becky Jarriel – ESE Teacher
Rachel McDonald – Guidance
Ruth Milite – Guidance
Donna Morrison – Instructional Literacy Coach
Cindy O’Connor – Speech
Jennifer Self – Speech
Brandie Seaman – Gifted Consultative Teacher – Website

back to top

jag-headOffice Staff
Sandy Ellis – Secretary/Bookkeeper
Debbie Higbea – Receptionist
Libby Spurgeon – Computer Operator

back to top

jag-headParaProfessional
Judy Fuhr – Media ParaProfessional
Angela Hanley-Morgan – ESE ParaProfessional
Lori Isacco – ParaProfessional
Kathy Jolliff – Clerk
Heidi Karl – LEA Clerk
Amy Sommers – Clerk

back to top

jag-headSupport Personnel
Scott Wood
Technology Support Specialist
Jennifer Ferrara-Frascello –Website
Extended Day Coordinator
547-7983
Teresa Butrimas – Website
Food and Nutrition Service Manager
547-8000
Brian Pratt
Maintenance Coordinator
Mindy Rand-Doxzon – Website
School Nurse, RN
547-7989

back to top

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact our office by phone or in writing.